Nationals

This is the Glossary Table for the names of pioneer national workers of the Seventh-day Adventist Church in China. The purpose is to facilitate cross referencing for finding basic fact about a particular denominational employee.
  • Column 1          Lists the individual's names in Chinese characters.
  • Column 2          Lists the individual's names in English pingyin.
  • Column 3          Lists the "romanization" of the individual's names in the original dialect. This form is probably what was used in Church records.
  • Column 4          States the years of the individual's ordination.
  • Columns 5,6    Give the place or conference at which the employee was ordained, first in Chinese then in English.
  • Columns 7,8    List the significant office or position held by that person, first in Chinese then in English.
  • Column 9          Contain a comment where appropriate.
The table is by default, sorted in alphabetical order of the individual's name in PINYIN, as this is the most standardized form the the name. Click links below if you want the table sorted in other order:
Chinese Name               Romanized Dialect Name               Year Ordained (links not yet active)

In this table, you can click on the links to jump to the page on which you can find information about that individual. If a link is missing or if a cell is empty for an individual,  it means that part of the wikisite has not be completed yet. The Editorial Team intend to progressively build the wikisite as time allows. If you would like to contribute to writing part of the content, please contact the Project Director brucelo2012@gmail.com.

CHINESE Name ENGLISH Name YEAR ordained PLACE ordained OFFICE/Positions held COMMENTS
Pinyin Dielect Chinese English Chinese English
白金鑒 Bai Jinjian Colportuer to northwest
白俊榮 Bai Junrong Beh Chun Yung 1939 雲南 Yunnan
白子恆 Bai Ziheng Pai Tzu Heng 1940 北平 Hebei Beijing 河北區會委員
蔡步洲 Cai buzhou Tsai Pu Chou 1952 溫州 Zhejiang Wenzhou 浙南區會司庫代會長
蔡國望 Cai Guowang Chai Guok Uong 1930 福建福州 Fujian Fuzhou 閩北委員
蔡書麟 Cai Shulin 武汉 Wuhan Hospital 武汉医院长
蔡書紳 Cai Shushen Samuel Tsai 1960 星加波 Singapore 西北联会, 香港,星加波 Signs Editor 1913-1998
蔡樹文 Cai Shuwen S. M. Tsoi 1949 廣州 Guangdong Guangzhou 廣州委員 1910-1985
曹俊凱 Cao Junkai 1954 台湾 Taiwan 中三社校务长,时兆社长 Director of Sign Publishing 1911-2001
曹荣基 Cao Rongji 1934 海南 Hainan 海南岛传道人 Minister in Hainan island 1892-1984
曹昭南 Cao Zhaonan C. N. Tso 1928 廣東廣州 Guangdong Guangzhou 廣州委員海南會長 1886-1946
曾湘甫 Ceng Xiangfu Colporter to northwest
陳道震 Chen Daozhen T. C. Chin 1945 重慶 Sichuan Chongqing 華南聯會副司庫司庫
陳湖生 Chen Husheng Chan Woo Sheng 1951 廣州 Guangdong Guangzhou 廣州區會牧師
陳建文 Chen Jianwen Chen Gien Wen 1939 雲南 Yunnan 雲南區會委員部長
陳金城 Chen Jincheng Tan 1961 台湾 Taiwan 台湾教会牧师 Chruch Minister in Tainwan 1928-1997
陳鏡湖 Chen Jingwu K. O. Tan 1930 廣東 Guangdong 華南委員家庭佈道部部長
陳蘭芳 Chen Lanfeng Chen Lai Fang 1932 杭州 Zhejiang Hangzhou 浙北華東委員
陳良襄 Chen Liangxiang Chan 上海 Shanghai 上海衛生療養院长 Shanghai Sanitarium President 1913-
陳廉生 Chen Liansheng Chan Lin Sheng 1964 香港 Hongkong 区会司库,联会查赈员 Mission treasurer, Union auditor
陳  民 Chen Min Chen Ming 1946 總會 China Division 浙南部長總會安息日學部書記部長傳道協會 1900-1984
陳培道 Chen Peidao Chen Pei Dao 1946 西安 Shaanxi Xian 陝西委員寧夏委員會長,西北委員 1904-1957
陳清德 Chen Qingde C. T. Tan 1936 廈門 Fujian Xiamen 閩南委員
陳文思 Chen Wensi Chen Wen Sze 1949 溫州 Zhejiang Wenzhou 浙南區會委員部長
陳文學 Chen Wenxue Chen Wen Shio 1934 青海西寧 Qinghai Xining 青海會長 1895-1948
陳友石 Chen Youdan Chen Yiu Shih 1932 溫州 Zhejiang Wenzhou 浙南委員 1900-
陳卓平 Chen Zhouping Chan Chuk Ping 1930 廣西 Guangxi 廣西委員
崔景文 Cui Jingwen 1950 西安 Shaanxi Xian 西安東大街教会长老 Xian Church Elder
刀揚文 Dao Yangwen Dao Yang Wan  1939 雲南 Yunnan
鄧繼依 Deng Jiyi 台湾 Taiwan 台湾区会会长 President Taiwan Conference 1925-
鄧宗煊 Deng Zongxuen 香港 Hongkong 三育中学校长 Sam Yuk Middle School Principal 1921-
丁輔臣 Ding Fuchen Ting Fu Chen 1945 重慶 Sichuan Chongqing 西三社教員
杜復聚 Du Fuju Du Fu Gu 1918 河南偃城 Henan Yancheng
杜樹人 Du Shuyren Du Shu Ren 1929 遼寧瀋陽 Liaoning Shenyang 遼寧湖南江西貴州江浙會長 1892-
段雍虔 Duan Yongqian Dwan Yung Chien 1936 塞北 Saibei 塞北山西會長中三社教員 1904-1991
范國棟 Fan Guodong Fan Guo Dong 1949 北平 Hebei Beijing 山東委員
范紀祥 Fan Jixiang Fan Chih Hsiang 1930 湖北漢口 Hubei Hankou 湖北部長
馮得勝 Feng Desheng Feng She Sen 1932 昆明 Yunan Kunming 雲南委員
傅宇英 Fu Yuying Fu Yu Ying 1949 南京 Jiangsu Nanjing 皖寧區會會長 1897-1987
高  傑 Gao Jie Kao Chieh 1951 西安 Shaanxi Xian 陝西區會司庫,西北聯會司庫
葛肇諤 Ge Shaoe Goh Djao O 1938 總會 China Division 報館編輯,華東華西會長 1894-1957
葛肇諒 Ge Zhaoliang Go Chiao Liang 1932 山東 Shandong 熱河雲南華西會長 1809-1986
庚覺群 Geng Jiaoqun Keng Chiao Chun 1940 北平 Hebei Beijing 河北區會委員
庚昆麟 Geng Kunlin Keng Kun Lin 1949 南京 Jiangsu Nanjing 皖寧司庫時兆報館司庫
龔品珊 Gong Pinshan Kung Pin San 1947 重慶 Sichuan Chongqing 西藏區會會長
郭爾康 Guo Erkang N. K. Keh 1916 福建廈門 Fujian Xiamen 華南委員 South China committee
郭俊傑 Guo Junjie T. K. Keh 1949 東南 Southeast China
郭子颖 Guo Ziying Nga Pit Keh 1908 廈門華南 Fujian Xiamen 委員廈門福州汕頭新工,時兆報館編輯 Xiamen, Fuzhou, & Shantao committee; Sign of Time editor 1865-1936
韓崇真 Han Chongzhen Han Tsung Dien 1918(1917) 安徽穎上 Anhui Yingshang 華東委員 East China committee 1859-1934?
韓瑞昌 Han Ruichang 上海 Jiangsu Shanghai President of East & north China Training Institutes 1919-
賀愛敦 He Aidun Ho Ai Dong 1922 湖南長沙 Hunan Changsha 貴州會長華西校長 Guizhou mission & West China school president,  1893-1953
何秉端 He Bingduan P. D. Ho 1946 總會 China Division 中三社教員教務長,西北社長, 總會教育部長 1911-1981
賀冰凝 He bingning Su Sing's wife, Wuhan nursing school principal 1903-2001
何韋如 He Weiru Ho Wai Ye 1949 廣州 Guangdong Guangzhou 華南聯會教育部長 1898-1976
洪金喜 Hong jinxi Ang Kim Hi 1949(1947) 東南 Southeast China 閩南教育部長校長 Gulangyu School principal 1898-
洪慶鏞 Hong Qingyong C. Y. Hung 1928 福建廈門 Fujian Xiamen 閩南部長會長 1892-1989
洪子杰 Hong Zijie Ang Tou Kiet 1912 廈門華南 Fujian Xiamen 委員汕頭司庫 Shantao treasurer & committee 1864-1936
侯樹萱 Hou Shuxuan Ho Hsu Hsuen 1949 漢口 Hubei Hankou 湖北區會書報部長
胡本真 Hu Benzhen Hu Peng Dzen 1946 昆明 Yunan Kunming 雲南委員雲南區會,畢節地區主任
胡德純 Hu Dechun T. S. Woo 1923 廣東廣州 Guangdong Guangzhou 海南廣州會長 Hainan & Guangzhou mission president 1890-1988
胡建仁 Hu Jianren Hu Dzeh Ren 1932 溫州 Zhejiang Wenzhou 浙南委員
黃崇道 Huang Chongdao D. D. Hwang 1916 湖南長沙 Hunan Changsha 華中委員 Central China committee, Chinese language teacher
黃大衛 Huang Dawei David Hwang  1930 廣東汕頭 Guangdong Shantao 潮汕會長教員,華東部長總幹事
黃鴻文 Huang Hongwen Hwang Hung Wen 1946 昆明 Yunan Kunming
黃如愚 Huang ruyu Burisness teacher Chongqing Samyuk 1911-
黃紹良 Huang Shaoliang S. L. wong 1921 廣東客家 Guangdong Kejia 華南委員
黃燊權 Huang Shenyuen Milton Hwang Math professor Hongkong Samyuk & Carribian Adventist College
黃天鐸 Huang Tianduo Hwang Tien Do  1926 安徽 Anhui
黃有诚 Huang Youcheng 1966 徒南 Vietnam 華南岛联書记 South China Island Union secretary 1936-
黃重生 Huang Zhongsheng Hwang Djung Seng 1926 湖南長沙 Hunan Changsha 華中委員湖南部長
黃子強 Huang Zijiang Hwang Dzi Chiang 1932 重慶 Sichuan Chongqing 川東華西委員部長,黔東會長
黃子敬 Huang Zijing Hwang Szi Ging 1929 四川成都 Sichuan Chendu 中三社國文部主任 Central China Training Institute Dept Chair, Killed by Japanese 1887-1938
黃子克 Huang Zike Paul Hwang 1946 蘭州 Gansu Lanzhou 西北療養院長西北醫藥部長 1914-
賈泰祥 Jia Taixiang Chia Tai Hsiang 1944 西安 Shaanxi Xian 陝西會長西北會長 Shaanxi & northwest mission president 1908-1981
賈泰元 Jia Taiyuen Chia Tai Yun Northwest Samyuk principal 1919-
姜從光 Jiang Zongguang Giang Tsung Gwang 1926 遠東總會 Far Eastern Division 聖經教員川西江西會長 Central China Training Institute theology professor, Jiangxi president 1912-1953
焦洪勝 Jiao Hongsheng Chiao Hong Sheng 1952(1951) 總會 China Division 華中聯會中華總會,書報家庭部長 China union & division colporter & family ministry director
焦文理 Jiao Wenli Chiao Wen Li 1932 山東 Shandong 山西寧夏川西會長 West China mission president 1894-1961
金可斌 Jin Kebin Ging Ko Bing 1936 福州 Fujian Fuzhou 閩北委員 1897-1979
金素坦 Jin Sutan Ging Su Tang 1936 福州 Fujian Fuzhou 華南委員閩南會長
金仲鳴 Jin Zhongming Chin Coi Ming 1949 成都 Sichuan Chendu
康克典 Kang Kedian K. T. Kang 1931 廣東廣州 Guangdong Guangzhou 潮汕廣州華南會長,中三社教員 South China mission president, Southeast Asia mission ministser 1895-1970
勞碧華 Lao Bihua Loh Big Wah 南宁小乐园,惠安医院长 Naning & Huian Hospital Director 1908-
勞礼铭 Lao Liming 港澳區會锶厙 Honkong Macao mission treasurer
雷顯光 Lei Xianguang Lei Hsien Kwang 1947 南京 Jiangsu Nanjing
李博文 Li Bowen Lee Pok Mun 1957 香港 Hongkong 香港三育学院長 Hongkon Samyuk College president
李承璋 Li Chengzhang S. J. Lee 1946 總會 China Division 上海療養院司庫,中華總會司庫 China division treasurer 1908-1987
李達明 Li Daming T. M. Lei 1936 廣西 Guangxi 廣西會長客家會長, 華南聯會會長
李法孔 Li FaKong Li Fa Kung 1921 河南 Henan 華西華中委員 West & Central China committee
李根余 Li Genyu Li Gen Yu 1932 重慶 Sichuan Chongqing 川東委員
李廣仁 Li Guagnren Li Gwang Ren 1947 長沙 Hunan Changsha 湖南委員湘西苗區開工 1898-1951
李廣信 Li Guangxin Li Gwang Hsin 1951 西安 Shaanxi Xian 陝西區會會長 Shaanxi mission president 1907-
李衡田 Li Hengtian H. T. Li 1947 瀋陽 Liaoning Shenyang
李覺安 Li Jiaoan Paul Lee 武汉医院副院长 Wuhan Hospital deputy director 1918-1995
李明道 Li Mingdao Lee Ming Tao 台湾,香港三育学院長 Taiwan & Hongkong Adventist college president 1923-
李全安 Li Quangan Li chuan An 1949 成都 Sichuan Chendu 川西委員書報部長
李紹文 Li Shaowen Solomon Lee 1951 廣州 Guangdong Guangzhou 廣州療養院院長 Guangzhou sanitarium director 1915-1981
李天锡 Li Tianxi 武汉東湖医院院长 Wuhan Eastlake hospital director 1908-1952
李天遮 LI Tianzhe Li Tien Chie 1949 東南 Southeast China 閩南委員 South Fujian committee 1901-
李萬全 Li Wanquan Li Wan Chuen 1932 貴州 Guizhou 黔東部長黔西會長
李友樵 Li Yuqiao Li Yu Chiao 1926 上海 Jiansu Shanghai 華東委員
連伯祥 Lian Boxiang Hongkong Adventist college business manager
連張百枝 Lian Zhang Beiji Lilian Lien Hongkong Adventist college academic dean
梁耐燾 Liang Naidao Leung Noito 1943 廣東 Guangdong 潮汕會長東南會長
梁慶燊 Liang qingshen H. S. Leung 1943 廣東 Guangdong 神道訓練院,廣州三育華南三育社長 1899-
梁瑞和 Liang Ruihe Liang Rei Ho 1951 東北 Northeast China 東北聯會委員,書報家庭部長
林本善 Lin Benqiang Lin Boong suong 1949 東南 Southeast China 閩北委員
林漢清 Lin Hanqing Lin Han Ching 1949 成都 Sichuan Chendu 川西委員
林嘉瑜 Lin Jiayu C. Y. Ling 1939 福州 Fujian Fuzhou 閩北司庫
林新嘉 Lin Xinjia Ling Sing Ca 1930 福建福州 Fujian Fuzhou 閩北委員
林堯喜 Lin Yaoxi David Lin 1949 上海 Jiansu Shanghai 總會廣播部長,聖經函校校長總幹事 1917-
劉常禮 Liu Chengli Liu Chang Li 1950 東北 Northeast China 東北聯會委員,遼安區會代會長,東北聯會會長
劉大同 Liu Datong Hongkong Adventist college academic dean, East Asia radio, North Asia Division secretary
劉福安 Liu Fuan Liu Fu An 1944 重慶 Sichuan Chongqing 川東會長山東會長 Jiangsu, Yuenning, and Shandong mission president 1899-1953
劉福寧 Liu Funing Liu Fu Ning 1951 北平 Hebei Beijing 華北聯會司庫
劉儉 Liu Jian Law Keem 1914 廣西南寧 Guangxi Nanning 佛山南寧院長華南委員 Fushan Nanning Hospital director, South China committee 1867-1920, American Chinese
劉夢如 Liu Mengru Liu Men Ru 1932 上海 Jiansu Shanghai 江浙部長、校長
劉彭年 Liu Pengnian B. A. Liu 1932 中華總會 China Division 中三社副校長校長
劉啟承 Liu Qicheng Herbert Liu 1945 重慶 Sichuan Chongqing 中三社社醫武漢醫院院長總會醫藥部長 Wuhan hospital director, China division medical director 1905-1995
陸慶达 Liu Qingda Luke Hing Tak 港澳 Hongkong Macao 澳门三育中学校长, 香港三育学院校长 Macao Samyuk principal, Hongkong Adventist college president 1923-2001
劉嘯天 Liu Xiaotian Liu Shiao Tien 1934 溫州 Zhejiang Wenzhou 浙南委員部長
劉振邦 Liu Zhenbang Liu D. B. 1916 河南偃城 Henan Yancheng 華中委員 Central China committee
柳種廣 Liu Zhongguang Liu Djung Gwang 1924 江西南昌 Jiangxi Nanchang 江西會長 1891-
盧维端 Lu Weiduan 女舍主任,医院经理 Dear of women, Huian, Guangzhou, & Taishan hospital business administrator 1892-1968
羅道源 Luo Daoyuan T. N. Lo 1937 汕頭 Guangdong Shantao 潮汕區會委員
羅德峻 Luo Dejun Lo Tek Tsun 1930 廣東客家 Guangdong Kejia 客家委員
羅德全Luo DequanLo Tek Tsuen  Guangdong Kejia    
羅桂義 Luo Guiyi Loh Gwei Ih 1948 貴陽 Guizhou Guiyang
羅惠安 Luo Huian Lo Wai On 1951 港澳 Hongkong Macao 港澳區會牧師
羅加寵 Luo Jiachong Timothy Lo Nanning Hospital director, Nursing school principal 1920-
羅慶蘇 Luo Qingsu Lo Hing So 1958 港澳 Hongkong Macao 九龍三育中学校长 Kowloon Samyuk middle school principal 1916-1988
羅新才 Luo Xincai Lo Sin Tshoi 1921 廣東客家 Guangdong Kejia 客南委員 Kejia committee 1884-1941
呂守道 Lv Shoudao 华西, 西南研究社长 West & Southwest China Training Institutes president 1900-1992
毛永新 Mao Yongxin Y. S. Mao 1950 河南 Henan 河南區會總幹事代會長
孟萬書 Meng Wanshu Meng Wan Shu 1949 北平 Hebei Beijing 河北委員教育部長,華北委員,河北會長
孟昭義 Meng Zhaoyi C. I. Meng 1930 北平 Hebei Beijing 山西會長教員總會部長 Shanxi mission president, China Division departmental director 1902-1963
宓德芬 Mi defen 中三社女舍監 Central China Training institute dean of women 1900-1986
莫吉人 Mo Jiren Mo Ji Ron 1918 湖北漢口 Hubei Hankou 華中委員 Central China committee 1879-1994
潘水如 Pan Shuiru Pan Shui Ru 1932 南京 Jiangsu Nanjing 皖寧部長、校長
潘子璋 Pan Zizhang Pan Tsz Chan 1934 溫州 Zhejiang Wenzhou 浙南委員部長
彭憲宗 Peng Xianzong Peng Hsien Djung 1930 河南偃城 Henan Yancheng
庚復廣 Qeng Fuguang Keng Fu Kwang  1936 北平 Hebei Beijing 河北委員
齊耐贫 Qi Napin 1914-
邱其修 Qiu Qixiu Chiu Chi Shu 1949 重慶 Sichuan Chongqing 閩北江西書報部長,川東部長會長,華西聯會部長
單樂天 Shan Letian Shan Lo Tien 1940 北平 Hebei Beijing 河北塞北區會, 華北聯會會長
單英民 Shan Yingmin San Yin Min 1952 總會 China Division 時兆報館編輯
邵樸安 Shao Puan Siu Pok On 1951 廣州 Guangdong Guangzhou 南三社教員, 廣西會長
沈建盤 Shen Jianpan Shen Chien Pan  1926 山東濟南 Shandong Jinan 山東華北委員
沈克昌 Shen Kechang Shen Ko Chang 1951 蘭州 Gansu Lanzhou 甘青委員
沈天然 Shen Tianran T. R. Shen 1942 上海 Jiansu Shanghai 江浙區會總幹事, 湖北會長, 華中會長
沈文墉 Shen Wenyong Kowloon church elder 1891-1948
沈緒成 Shen Xucheng H. C. Shen 1930 上海 Jiansu Shanghai 江浙部長會長華東聯會,中華總會部長教員校長 East China, Central China department directors. 1899-1970
時汝霖 Shi Rulin Shih Ru Ling 1922 四川重慶 Sichuan Chongqing 東川部長華西委員
宋初清 Song Chuqing 1986 吉林 Jilin Jilin & Heilungjian minister 1902-1994
蘇殿卿 Su Dianqing Su Dien Ching 1920 河南偃城 Henan Yancheng
蘇更生 Su Gengsheng Chongqing hospital medical doctor 1915-
蘇慧川 Su Huichuen So Wai Chuen 惠安医院长 Huian hospital medical director 19??-1997
蘇昆池 Su Kunchi So Kwan Chi 1949 東南 Southeast China 閩北副會長東南委員,閩北區會會長東
蘇  醒 Su Xing Su Hsing 1945 重慶 Sichuan Chongqing 中三社教員報館編輯 Central China Training institute Theology Chiar, Sign publishing 1898-1968
孫從光 Sun Zonggang Swen Tsung Gwang 1922 浙江溫州 Zhejiang Wenzhou 蘇北會長 Northern Jiangsu mission president -1976
譚心虛 Tan Xinxu Tan Hsin Hsu 1946 上海 Jiansu Shanghai 華北聯會,總會部長,總會副總幹事
唐心樂 Tang Xinle Tang Hsin Loh 1934 河南偃城 Henan Yancheng
滕學春 Teng Xuechun Art professor Central China training Institute, killed by Japanese soldier 1901-1938
王安息 Wang Anxi Wang An Hsi 1928 四川重慶 Sichuan Chongqing 華西委員 1896-1980
王德俊 Wang Dejun Wang The Chun 1940 山東 Shandong 山東委員
王德芝 Wang Dezhi Wang Deh Dzi 1931 湖南長沙 Hunan Changsha
王福原 Wang Fuyuang Wang Fu Yuen 1936 東北 Northeast China 黑龍江東北西北會長 Heilungjiang mission president 1900-1979
王侯春 Wang Houchun Wong Hao Chun Taiwan, Hongkong College professor, Singapore Samyuk principal 1927-
汪靜波 Wang Jingbo Wang Ging Bo 1930 河南偃城 Henan Yancheng 河南中學副校長, 河南會長, 湖北會長
王景陽 Wang Jingyang G. Y. Wang 1942 吉林 Jilin 吉林區會會長 Jilin mission president 1901-1990
王律山 Wang Lushan Wang Luy San 1934 上海 Jiansu Shanghai 浙北委員
王守義 Wang Shouyi Wang Shou lh 1926 湖北漢口 Hubei Hankou
王文會 Wang Wenhui Wang Wen Hwei 1936 江西南昌 Jiangxi Nanchang
王文田 Wang Wentian 1886-1980
汪先桐 Wang Xiantong S. T. Wang 1951 總會 China Division 中三社司庫報館司庫,療養院司庫,中三社經理社長 1904-1979
王西園 Wang Xiyuan Wang His Yuen 1926 北平 Hebei Beijing 河北華北委員 North  China committee 1870-1955
王雅崗 Wang Yagang Y. K. Wang  1949 漢口 Hubei Hankou 湖北委員部長河南會長 1912-1985
王溢中 Wang Yizhong 1966 港澳 Hongkong Macao 港澳區會會长 Hongkong Macao Conference president 1927-
王玉唐 Wang Yutang Wang Yu Tang 1926 安徽 Anhui
王震輝 Wang ZhenHui James D. Wang 1945 重慶 Sichuan Chongqing 西三社中三社社長神學院院長總會部長
王紫垣 Wang Ziyuan Wang Tzi Yuen 1939 東北 Northeast China 遼寧委員 Liaoning committee 1902-1980
魏素安 Wei Suan Wei Su An 1950 重慶 Sichuan Chongqing 川東委員
吳定奇 Wu Dingji Central China institute principal
吳榮華 Wu Ronghua E. H. Ng 1939 廈門 Fujian Xiamen 閩南書報部部長 1905-1993
吳壽山 Wu Shoushzn Wu Shou San 1930 湖南長沙 Hunan Changsha
鄔天恩 Wu Tianen Wu Tien En 1932 上海 Jiansu Shanghai 江浙部長、校長
吳孝真 Wu Xiaozhen Wu Hsiao Chen 1951 上海 Jiansu Shanghai 時兆報館主任,華東聯會司庫 East China union treasurer 1905-1983
吳育斌 Wu Yubin Ng Yuk Pin 1930 廣東客家 Guangdong Kejia 客家委員
吳擇善 Wu Zeshan Wu Dz Shan 1918 安徽穎上 Anhui Yingshang 華東委員,大學舍監,陝西貴州會長 East China committee,dean of students,Shanxi Guizhou president 1882-1944
伍子喬 Wu Ziqiao Wu Dz Chiao 1926 上海 Jiansu Shanghai 華東委員
吳從善/吳民生 Wu Zongshan Wu Tsung Shan 1922 安徽穎上 Anhui Yingshang 安徽華東會長 East China mission president 1894-1966
夏秀石 Xia Xiushi S. C. Ha 1949 廣州 Guangdong Guangzhou 華南委員廣州會長
蕭明耀 Xiao Mingyao 台湾区会会长 Taiwan conference president 1934-1981
謝春恩 Xie Chunen Sia Chung Ong 1949 東南 Southeast China 閩北副會長東委員,閩北區會會長東 North Fujian mission president 1913-1991
徐  華 Xu Hua Hsu Hwa 1950 香港 Hongkong 時兆報館編輯中華總會會長 China division president 1906-1995
徐棠清 Xu Tangqing T. C. Hsu 1947 東北 Northeast China 北滿區會會長
徐欣唐 Xu Xintang Hsu Hsing Tang 1949 漢口 Hubei Hankou 湖北委員
許衍槿 Xu Yanjin China division auditor, Southeast China secretary treasurer 1905
徐卓鵬 Xu Zhuopeng Tshi Tsok Phien 1929 廣東客家 Guangdong Kejia 廣州客家海南會長 Kejia & Hainan mission president 1893-1968
宣尚忠 Xuan Shangzhong 1979 香港 Hongkong 荃湾医院院长 Tsuen Wan Hospital medical superitendent 1935-
颜榮哲 Yan RongZhe
顏思敏 Yan Simin Yen Shih Ming 1949 上海 Jiansu Shanghai 華東聯會部長
楊健生 Yang Jiansheng Samuel Young Hongkong Adventist College president, Hongkong Macao conference president, General Conference field secretary 1928-
楊建石 Yang Jianshi Minister in Guangzhou, Guangxi, Taipo 1914-1989
楊信生 Yang Xinsheng Yang Sin Sheng 1948 重慶 Sichuan Chongqing 川東委員
楊忠培 Yang Zhongpei Singapore Samyuk middle school principal 1909-
易  平 Yi Ping Ih Ping 1951 漢口 Hubei Hankou 湖北委員教育青年部長
于先聲 Yu Xiansheng Yu Hsien Sheng 1949 蘭州 Gansu Lanzhou
于志銘 Yu Zhiming Yu Tseu Min 1932 成都 Sichuan Chendu 川西委員
湛鐵儂 Zhan Tienong Chan Tieh Nung 1947 貴州 Guizhou 貴州委員川西區會會長
張伯清 Zhang Boqing Zhang Po Ching 1949 北平 Hebei Beijing 華北委員部長,山西會長,華北聯會會長
張昌美 Zhang Changmei Djang Chiong Mi 1949 東南 Southeast China 閩北委員
張國恩 Zhang guoen Djang Kwok Yan 1949 華南 Soutnern China 客家委員會長華南代會長 Kejia committee, acting south China president 1908-1962
張化民 Zhang Huamin Chong Fa Min 1929 廣東客家 Guangdong Kejia 客家委員
張建光 Zhang Jianguang Chang Chien Kuang 1936 山東 Shandong 山東委員
張肇林 Zhang Shaolin Chang Chao Lin 1951 東北 Northeast China 松江區會部長
張順建 Zhang Shunjian Chang Swen Djen 1939 雲南 Yunnan
張文軒 Zhang Wenxuan Chang Wen Hsuan 1951 西安 Shaanxi Xian 陝西委員,家庭及安息日學部長
張援國 Zhang Yuanguo Djang Djen Gwoh 1949 重慶 Sichuan Chongqing 華西委員
張振海 Zhang Zhenhai Djang Djen Hai 1934 河南偃城 Henan Yancheng
張振強 Zhang Zhenjiang Djang Dien Chiang 1936 貴州 Guizhou 黔西會長
張子虔 Zhang Ziqian Djang Dzi Chien 1946 西安 Shaanxi Xian 陝西部長甘青區會會長 1913-
趙文忠 Zhao Wenzhong Chao Wen Chung 1951 東北 Northeast China 遼河區會委員
趙希亮 Zhao Xiliang Djao His Liang 1926 河南偃城 Henan Yancheng 華中委員
鄭儒賓 Zheng Rubin Djen Ru Bing 1951 上海 Jiansu Shanghai 滬西教會牧師
植體強 Zhi Tijiang Tsik Tai Keung 1949 東南 Southeast China 潮汕區會
鍾惠波 Zhong Huibo Chung Wai Poh 1951 港澳 Hongkong Macao 港澳區會牧師
周康齡 Zhou Kangling Chow Kang Ling 1947 上海 Jiansu Shanghai 滬中教會牧師
朱德明 Zhu Deming Chu Deh Ming 1949 溫州 Zhejiang Wenzhou 浙南區會委員部長
朱天民? Zhu Tianmin Chu Tin Ming 1951 港澳 Hongkong Macao 港澳區會牧師 1919-
朱天明 Zhu Tianming 港澳區會会长 Hongkong Macao Conference president
朱子一 Zhu Ziyi Dju Dzi J 1920 陝西西安 Shaanxi Xian 陝西華西委員
鄒沛新 Zou Peixin Djou Pei Hsin 1935 湖北漢口 Hubei Hankou 華中委員
鄒尋源 Zou Xunyuan Tsou Hsun Yuan 1934 張家口 Hebei Zhangjiakou 塞北會長
 
Comments